FREE DELIVERY
For orders over $100!
FREE DELIVERY
For orders over $100!

Privacy Policy


Baby Republic ABN 15143673810 – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website babyrepublic.com.au (Site) or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1. Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3. Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

4. Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us at baby @ babyrepublic.com.au.

6. Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at baby @ babyrepublic.com.au

7. Google Conversion Tracking

We are using Google's Conversion Tracking technology for the purpose of our marketing campaign to better tailor our efforts on Google advertising, You will only be tracked by Google if you purchase an item with us after clicking on one of our advertisements on Google.

Per information provided by Google to us: Conversion tracking cookies persist for a limited time only and conversions are not isolated which means we will not have the ability to match a conversion data to specific customers but rather overall data for ads and keywords.

For information, you can visit https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/1722022?hl=en&authuser=0

8. User behaviour tracking

We are tracking your behaviour and navigation between our website's pages to better enhance our service to you using combination of Google Analytics and Lucky Orange. We do not provide any of your details to neither of these vendors.

9. Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

10. Changes to Policy

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time without prior notice and consent. We will notify you of these changes by publishing the latest policy on this website.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Baby Republic ABN: 15143673810

Email: baby @ babyrepublic.com.au

Last updated: 01 January 2016


Browse These Best Brands